Visa Info

Do I need a Visa?

 

This depends on which country you are a citizen of, you should always check with the nearest Embassy/Consulate in your country, to find out the exact procedures, or visit: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/visit/visas.asp

To apply for a visa you will need to first register with us and obtain a Letter of Acceptance. Once this process is complete, you can start your Student Visa application process. We will only provide you with a Letter of Acceptance and/or Invitation Letter to accompany your visa application to the embassy or consulate. OHC staff are here to assist with the visa process, please email or call us if you have further questions.